Lot#: 132

PCC MISS CONGENIALITY Consigned TEXOMA SALE

Date of Birth:
6/8/2013
Description:
This is the very first cow sired by WBARITSMISTERCHEX2U (80” TTT). She is beautifully colored, well bred with Cowboy Chex on top and the great PCC Horizon cow on the maternal side (84” TTT). She calves like clockwork and is one of our best momma cows. She is bred to the one and only Concealed Weapon! She has given us a heifer, that we are retaining & is currently in the pasture with Weapon! He is a son of 20 Gauge & out of a daughter of Cowboy Catchit Chex, what a great pedigree!
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Long M Ranch
Breeder:
KENNETH J. & VALERIE J. WEBB
Notes:
Heifer calf born 11.02.20, by Concealed Weapon
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Long M Ranch